Privacyverklaring

PRIVACY STATEMENT
Big Little Secrets is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement. For additional information you can always contact us via secrets@biglittle-secrets.nl

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCES
Big Little Secrets processes personal data that you provide to us, for example by filling in the contact form. Depending on the filled in fields, we process your first and last name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.
Our website does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors under 16 years of age, unless they are given approval by their parents or legal guardians.

PROCESSING PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS
We process your personal data for the ability to contact you via phone or e-mail in order to provide our service, to deliver our goods or services to you or to deliver you our newsletter. We collect this data with your permission or because it is necessary for the fulfillment of our agreement with you.

RETENTION PERIOD
Big Little Secrets will document your personal data only for the period of time that is required in order to achieve the purpose for which your data is collected.

THIRD PARTIES
Big Little Secrets does not sell your personal data to third parties and provides this data only if required for the fulfillment of our agreement with you or a legal obligation. Companies that will process your personal data as per our request, sign a processing agreement with us to secure a constant level of security and confidentiality of your personal data. Big Little Secrets remains responsible for all processing.

CHANGES AND TRANSFERAL
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You additionally have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your data by Big Little Secrets and you have the right to a data transferal. This means you can put in a request to let the personal data we have collected be sent to you or another organization named by you, in a computer file.
You can send in a request via e-mail to secrets@biglittle-secrets.nl

COMPLAINTS
Finally, we would like to inform you that you have the right to file a complaint. In The Netherlands you can do so via the Authority Personal data (autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl) .

Big Little Secrets
secrets@biglittle-secrets.nl

Cookies

Read more about the different types of cookies on this website.